2018

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer; Zara Lockshin, Associate Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “How Accurate Is It?” – National Television Feature Story

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Who’s Giving You A Massage?” – National Television Investigative Feature/Series

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place and Best in Show
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Investigative Producer; Filip Kapsa, Investigative Photographer/Editor; Zara Lockshin, Investigative Story Coordinator

    “Liars for Hire” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2017

  • CLARION AWARD
    Ann Mercogliano, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Do They Really Change Your Sheets?” – National Television Feature Story/Segment

  • CLARION AWARD
    Charlie McLravy, Colum Ward, Scott Phillips, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Sucker Punched” – National Television Spot News Story

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “What Are You Really Eating?” – National Television Investigative Feature or Series

  • DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS NOMINATION

    Outstanding Entertainment News Program

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Charlie McLravy, Colum Ward and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “Sucker Punched” – Television Spot Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “What Are You Really Eating?” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2016

  • CLARION AWARD
    Larry Posner, Producer; Scott Phillips, Associate Producer; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “The Wolf of Boca” – Television Investigative Feature

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Joe Enoch, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Justice for Juliette” – Television Feature Story/Segment, Comprehensive or Ongoing

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Joe Enoch, Filip Kapsa, Eric Chin and Laura Dimon, Producers

    “Runaway Trailers” – Television Feature

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Larry Posner, Alycia Powers and Filip Kapsa, Producers

    “What’s in the Mud?” – Health / Science Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Joe Enoch, Filip Kapsa, Eric Chin and Laura Dimon, Producers

    “Runaway Trailers” – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Third Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “The Wolf of Boca” –  Investigative Reporting

2015

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Catcalls” – Television Feature Story/Segment

2014

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications– “Justice for Baby Alissa” – Television Feature Story/Segment 

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA)
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charles McLravy, Producer

    “Justice for Juliette” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Lingerie Football” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charles McLravy and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “Crime Scene Clean-Up” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2013

  • MEDIA ORTHOPEDIC EXCELLENCE REPORTING AWARD (MORE)
    Chris Dukas, Producer

    Presented by The American Academy of Orthopedic Surgeons – “Miracle Surgery Helps Baby Girls Take Their First Steps” – Television Category

2012

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Peepers” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    “Bankers Life Insurance” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Larry Posner, Producer

    “Power Bracelets” – Business and Consumer Reporting – Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Larry Posner, Producers

    Ann Cottrell Free Animal Reporting Award 

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Power Gizmos” –  Consumer Journalism / Broadcast Category

2011

  • GENESIS AWARD – Nomination
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Horse Slaughter Investigation”

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Larry Posner, Producer

    “Duct Cleaning Investigation” – Investigative Reporting – Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Third Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    "Bankers Life and Casualty Investigation" – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    “Bankers Life and Casualty Investigation” – Joseph D. Ryle Award for Excellence in Writing on the Problems of Geriatrics

  • PRISM AWARD NOMINATION
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

     Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Party Cove”

2010

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Editor/Videographer

    “John Beck's Amazing Profits” – Series or Investigative Reporting – Matt Meagher, Correspondent

2009

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz and Scott Phillips, Producer

    “Cash 4 Gold” – Business Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Winner
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Marissa Yaremich, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Editor/Videographer

    “Congressional Travel” – Series/Investigative Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Winner
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    “Craftmatic Beds” – Best Reporting

  • GENESIS AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Paul Boyd, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Chimp Party”

  • PRISM AWARD – Nomination
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Nightclub Dangers” 

2008

  • ACE AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Ned Berkowitz and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Foreclosure Rescue Investigation,” “Peter Popoff Investigation” and “Rat Patrol Series” 

  • GENESIS AWARD NOMINATION – Nomination
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Horse Slaughter Investigation” and “Online Puppies”

  • MADD MEDIA AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Prom Parties” – Outstanding Coverage of Underage Drinking Issues 

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz, Producer

    “Puppies Online” – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • PRISM AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “College Tailgate Parties”

  • PRISM AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Salvia”

  • PRISM AWARD NOMINATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Prom Parties” 

2006

  • PRISM COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council and the National Institute on Drug Abuse – “Spring Break Dangers”

  • PRISM COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council and the National Institute on Drug Abuse – “Baseball Booze”

2005

  • NACAA “ACE” Award
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Where the Money Goes,”

2004

  • ACE AWARD
    Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “How to Save Money Series” 

  • GENESIS AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent, Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Exotic Pets”

2003

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Matt Yule, Producers

    “Kiddy Clubs” – Best Series/Investigative Reporting

  • NACAA “ACE” Award
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Michael Corn, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Dance Scam”

2002

  • CLARION AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Attack on America: 9/11 & Its Aftermath” – Major News Event, Television Coverage

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Charles Carillo and Chris Dukas, Producers

    “A Hero’s Gift” – Television Features Category

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Michael Corn, Producer

    “The Rascal” – Television Series or Investigative Category

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “September 11th and its Aftermath” – Television Spot News Coverage

  • NATIONAL EMMY – Nomination
    Daniel Higgins, Steve Shapiro and Brad Waite, Electronic Camerapersons

    “Attack on America: 9/11 & Its Aftermath” –Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Attack on America: September 11 and its Aftermath” – Continuing Coverage of a Major News Event 

2000

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Craig Rivera, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Rob Nieto, Producers

    “Home Depot Dangers” – Best Series/Investigative Reporting

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA)
    Deborah Norville, Correspondent; Denise Albert and James Bogdanoff, Producers

    Presented by the National Women's Political Caucus – “Inside Cell Block A”

  • GRACIE AWARD
    Deborah Norville, Correspondent; Denise Albert and James Bogdanoff, Producers

    Presented by American Women in Television and Radio – “Inside Cell Block A”

1998

  • EMMA AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Reporter; Miguel Sancho, Producer; Dana Coleman, Associate Producer

    Presented by the National Women's Political Caucus – “Cruise Crimes”

1997

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “Recall Check” – Consumer Journalism

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands” – National Television Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands” – Investigative Reporting 

  • OVERSEAS PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands”

1996

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Steve Wilson, Reporter; Tim Peek, Producer

    NYC chapter of the Society for Professional Journalists – “Ford Fires” – Excellence in Investigative Reporting

  • GENESIS AWARD
    Steve Wilson, Reporter; Tim Peek, Producer

    Presented by the Fund for Animals – “PREMARIN Expose”

  • GEORGE POLK AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Reporter; Tim Peek and Miguel Sancho, Producers

    Presented by Long Island University – “Door to Door Insurance” – National Reporting

  • INVESTIGATIVE REPORTERS AND EDITORS AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Door to Door Insurance”

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Press Club of Atlantic City – “Door to Door Insurance” – Investigative Reporting 

  • SIGMA DELTA CHI AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Society of Professional Journalists – “Door to Door Insurance” – Best Investigative Reporting

1995

  • AMERICAN WOMEN IN RADIO AND TELEVISION
    Inside Edition staff

     “Bosnian War Orphans” – Excellence in Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the NYC chapter of the Society for Professional Journalists – “U-Haul” – Excellence in Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Medicare Kickbacks” – Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Chrysler Minivan Latch Dangers” Series – Consumer Journalism Top Honors 

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “U-Haul” 

  • SIGMA DELTA CHI AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Society of Professional Journalists – “Medicare Kickbacks” – Best Investigative Reporting

1990

  • GENESIS AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Fund for Animals – Two segments regarding cruelty to animals